Privacy Policy

Brilliance Foods is fully committed to protecting and respecting your privacy to comply with the standards of ("PDPA") Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data (as defined in the PDPA) Brilliance Foods collects from you, or which you provide to Brilliance Foods, all data and details will be stored and used and your right to access and change your information in accordance with this policy. Please read this policy carefully for Brilliance Foods' views and practices regarding your personal data.

Collection of Data

 

Brilliance Foods may use your data for our core business purposes like:

 

Brilliance Foods will only collect information from users for marketing purposes and providing support for post services.

 

When sending marketing messages, it may be sent in various formats including but not limited to electronic mail, direct mailers, short message service, telephone calls, facsimile and other mobile messaging services. In doing so, we will comply with the PDPA.

 

Retention of Personal Data

Personal data is retained as long as the purpose for which it was collected remains and until it is not required for any other legal or business purposes.

Changes to The Privacy Policy

Brilliance Foods may change this privacy policy and will make sure to update the policy on this website. You will agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this policy, as amended from time to time.

Governing Law and Submission to Jurisdiction

This Policy is governed by Singapore law and you agree to irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.

North Star Food Products Pte Ltd

T: +65 6801 0223

E: enquiries@nsfood.com.sg

  • Facebook
  • wechat
  • Instagram

© Copyright 2020 North Star Food Products Pte Ltd. All rights reserved